Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
10th Annual Haiti Benefit Pumpkin Run
Winter Park, FL
About
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Pumpkin Run 5k
Competitive Walker 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
636
VICTOR HUNG
00:19:22
6:14/mile
38
M
1
5k Male 10-14
1st
767
ETHAN HUET
00:22:09
7:08/mile
12
M
4
2nd
760
TREVOR FRANCIS
00:23:00
7:24/mile
13
M
7
3rd
752
GRIFFIN HALLEMEIER
00:30:39
9:52/mile
14
M
32
5k Male 15-19
1st
534
LUIS SANTIAGO
00:25:15
8:07/mile
17
M
16
2nd
744
ANDREW HYNES
00:32:46
10:32/mile
15
M
41
3rd
628
KOJI RIVERA
00:52:59
17:04/mile
15
M
106
5k Male 20-24
1st
721
NICHOLAS BEAUREGARD
00:21:24
6:53/mile
20
M
3
2nd
711
RILEY ARNEMANN
00:24:49
7:59/mile
23
M
15
3rd
817
LOUIS BORCHERS
00:36:16
11:34/mile
21
M
60
5k Male 25-29
1st
502
MARK PEREIRA
00:25:21
8:08/mile
26
M
17
2nd
727
GEOFFREY DEL BENE
00:29:44
8:50/mile
28
M
28
3rd
528
CLAY WISSMAN
00:32:49
10:34/mile
27
M
42
5k Male 30-34
1st
810
ANDREW BYRNES
00:22:16
7:08/mile
31
M
5
2nd
529
MATT STEDT
00:28:24
9:03/mile
31
M
21
3rd
614
STEVEN GONSALVES
00:28:34
9:10/mile
31
M
22
5k Male 35-39
1st
824
JERRY MURPHY
00:24:42
7:52/mile
39
M
14
2nd
634
CHRISTOPHER CARMODY
00:29:17
9:26/mile
38
M
25
3rd
523
RON CURRAN
00:29:55
9:32/mile
39
M
29
5k Male 40-44
1st
604
LOREN BURNS
00:21:10
6:49/mile
44
M
2
2nd
759
STEPHEN FRANCIS
00:23:50
7:41/mile
41
M
10
3rd
717
DAVID KRAWCZYK
00:24:02
7:44/mile
41
M
11
5k Male 45-49
1st
580
DAVID TOMASIC
00:23:26
7:32/mile
45
M
8
2nd
720
JOHN BEAUREGARD
00:24:06
7:45/mile
49
M
12
3rd
703
MARKUS FALKENBERG
00:29:32
9:28/mile
49
M
27
5k Male 50-54
1st
625
VIC MILEWSKI
00:22:21
7:11/mile
52
M
6
2nd
745
MIKE KAUFMAN
00:24:17
7:48/mile
52
M
13
3rd
530
GLEN MARTIN
00:29:24
9:23/mile
53
M
26
5k Male 55-59
1st
561
MANUEL ALVAREZ
00:23:36
7:35/mile
59
M
9
2nd
668
CHRISTOPHER BREESE
00:26:57
8:39/mile
57
M
19
3rd
750
GREG COLLINS
00:27:15
8:46/mile
59
M
20
5k Male 60-64
1st
704
CHRIS WAGUESPACK
00:26:38
8:34/mile
64
M
18
2nd
513
BILL WEATHERFORD
00:28:57
9:18/mile
64
M
24
3rd
803
ROBERT DAWKINS
00:30:27
9:45/mile
62
M
31
5k Male 65-69
1st
596
STEVEN MOSES
00:31:12
10:03/mile
66
M
36
2nd
522
JOHN BLANKEMEIER
00:31:34
10:10/mile
65
M
37
3rd
501
LUIS PEREIRA
00:31:55
10:15/mile
65
M
39
5k Male 70-74
1st
606
GILES WILLIAMS
00:34:05
10:59/mile
74
M
49
2nd
658
FRANK ANASTARIO
00:47:12
15:09/mile
72
M
93
3rd
615
WILLIAM LAMBERT
00:49:58
16:01/mile
73
M
98
5k Male 75-79
1st
507
COLEMAN FIELDER
00:35:27
11:21/mile
76
M
55
2nd
572
JOHN CORBETT
00:40:33
12:59/mile
79
M
74
3rd
822
CHUCK MCLAUGHLIN
00:40:46
13:01/mile
78
M
75
5k Male 80 and over
1st
607
DICK ASHBY
00:35:03
11:15/mile
81
M
53
2nd
520
JACK GALLAGHER
00:44:11
14:12/mile
84
M
84
3rd
762
MICHAEL KAKOS
00:49:50
15:57/mile
81
M
97