10th Annual Haiti Benefit Pumpkin Run

Winter Park, FL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 10
ELLA GIAMBALVO
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 13
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 349
Zane Benham
00:19:19
 6:13/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 1359
HANNAH ADAMSON
00:23:01
 7:24/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 204
SOPHIE GRYGIEL
00:31:29
 10:03/mile
 14
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 213
KELSEY HALLEMEIER
00:35:51
 11:31/mile
 11
 F
 38
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 7
TREVOR FRANCIS
00:20:21
 6:33/mile
 14
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 81
HJ COSTELLO
00:30:10
 9:24/mile
 11
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 196
ALEX SADOVSKI
00:31:20
 9:55/mile
 11
 M
 39
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 113
ANGELA HENRIQUEZ
00:26:10
 8:25/mile
 19
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 14
GUADAULOPE CHANG
00:34:13
 10:50/mile
 15
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 173
ELLA-ROSE SMITH
00:47:39
 15:18/mile
 15
 F
 83
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 350
PARKER VAUGHN
00:20:18
 6:31/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 136
LUIS SANTIAGO
00:22:44
 7:17/mile
 18
 M
 11
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 324
BROOKE OTTAWAY
00:25:36
 8:13/mile
 22
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 325
HANNAH ASHTON
00:25:37
 8:13/mile
 21
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 326
JULIANNA DESIMONE
00:25:37
 8:13/mile
 21
 F
 8
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 318
RUBEN PULE
00:20:49
 6:41/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 331
DAVID LAGUNA
00:38:26
 12:17/mile
 24
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 1361
MICHAEL LOGAN
00:52:33
 16:47/mile
 24
 M
 74
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1354
MONICA MAYER
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 191
RACHAEL RIGBY
00:32:31
 10:14/mile
 26
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 150
MARY MARSHALL
00:37:13
 11:55/mile
 27
 F
 43
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 469
SPENCER PELFREY
00:22:06
 7:06/mile
 27
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 114
Teddy Baker
00:30:45
 9:51/mile
 25
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 128
HYDERICK NORMAN
00:35:54
 11:22/mile
 29
 M
 47
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 1374
JESSICA VOHRER
00:27:37
 8:51/mile
 32
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 336
COURTNEY PROCTOR
00:37:11
 11:59/mile
 31
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 319
JANI CORBETT
00:37:11
 11:59/mile
 32
 F
 42
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1276
TRULS LOEMO
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 30
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 9
SPENCER NOVAK
00:22:07
 7:07/mile
 31
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 333
JASON TRENT
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 30
 M
 18
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 4
ERICA BUCKALEW
00:24:04
 7:45/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 335
BRIELLE BOVEE
00:26:17
 8:27/mile
 37
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 192
MORGAN SMITH
00:27:37
 8:36/mile
 35
 F
 13
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 317
IMMER ARGUETA
00:28:02
 8:55/mile
 38
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 78
VICTOR PANOS
00:42:14
 13:27/mile
 37
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 217
ROB SMITH
00:45:35
 14:25/mile
 39
 M
 64
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 111
SANDY SIMON
00:32:54
 10:35/mile
 44
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 1264
MELISSA MCDONALD
00:43:48
 13:57/mile
 41
 F
 78
 
 
3rd
 15
ROSARIO IRIBARREN
00:49:50
 15:50/mile
 42
 F
 86
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 119
DAVID KRAWCZYK
00:22:07
 7:07/mile
 42
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 471
JOHN RIFE
00:23:29
 7:31/mile
 44
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 161
PABLO COLMENARES
00:27:36
 8:52/mile
 43
 M
 25
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 212
MICHELLE HALLEMEIER
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 45
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 16
WENDY MAHER
00:32:49
 10:31/mile
 49
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 137
ROMELIE ENCARNACION
00:35:47
 11:25/mile
 45
 F
 37
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 308
LOREN BURNS
00:19:45
 6:21/mile
 45
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 482
ERIC BRINKMAN
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 46
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 169
WILLIAM BERGIN
00:31:16
 10:01/mile
 49
 M
 37
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 348
KIM BENHAM
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 123
KIM CATRON
00:26:36
 8:33/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 148
ANGELA SALVO
00:30:11
 9:41/mile
 53
 F
 19
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 1365
JOHN BEAUREGARD
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 50
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1383
MARKUS FALKENBERG
00:27:11
 8:43/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 301
TARIK ILES
00:27:57
 8:55/mile
 54
 M
 27
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 1389
SHARON BREESE
00:25:52
 8:18/mile
 57
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 468
KIMBERLY THOMAS
00:30:08
 9:40/mile
 55
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1396
FELICIA TRIMBOLI
00:31:23
 10:01/mile
 58
 F
 21
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 327
KEN PRITCHARD
00:33:57
 10:47/mile
 55
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 162
TIM SALERNO
00:38:20
 12:11/mile
 56
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 484
WILLIAM BURNS
00:41:34
 13:09/mile
 59
 M
 56
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 1353
DRUANNE FRIDSMA
00:28:11
 9:04/mile
 60
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 323
TERRI BUZZELLA
00:31:11
 10:02/mile
 60
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 489
NENA MOSKWA
00:33:53
 10:52/mile
 64
 F
 32
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 481
MANUEL ALVAREZ
00:22:54
 7:21/mile
 60
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 6
DAN BAKER
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 60
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1382
DAN FRIDSMA
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 60
 M
 16
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 332
TERESA ROGERS
00:37:49
 12:07/mile
 65
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 1370
SHIRLEY BUDD
00:38:53
 12:21/mile
 69
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 151
SUZANN WECKERLE
00:40:12
 12:50/mile
 66
 F
 61
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 1398
CHRIS WAGUESPACK
00:26:15
 8:25/mile
 65
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 152
MARTY WECKERLE
00:26:29
 8:29/mile
 65
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 143
BILL WEATHERFORD
00:28:50
 9:16/mile
 65
 M
 29
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 85
ROSE REEVES
00:32:25
 10:24/mile
 74
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 306
MARYBETH PULLUM
00:39:38
 12:35/mile
 70
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 494
AIMEE KAKOS
00:40:39
 12:59/mile
 72
 F
 62
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 216
DAVID SMITH
00:26:58
 8:41/mile
 71
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 5
DOMINIC COMMESSO
00:59:27
 19:06/mile
 71
 M
 85
 
 
3rd
 254
TIMOTHY BOEHM
01:01:15
 19:26/mile
 70
 M
 89
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 141
BARBARA MILLER
00:53:16
 16:59/mile
 76
 F
 98
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 175
COLEMAN FIELDER
00:33:37
 10:43/mile
 77
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 1399
JOSEPH NESS
00:52:49
 16:50/mile
 75
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 140
ROBERT MILLER
00:53:29
 17:03/mile
 77
 M
 78
 

5k Female 80 and over

 
1st
 153
KATHLEEN YANKS
00:54:55
 17:16/mile
 80
 F
 99
 
 
2nd
 200
BARB FOUGHT
00:58:14
 18:43/mile
 81
 F
 111
 

5k Male 80 and over

 
1st
 310
DICK ASHBY
00:34:17
 10:58/mile
 82
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 490
MICHAEL KAKOS
00:49:49
 15:55/mile
 82
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 203
JACK GALLAGHER
00:50:35
 16:12/mile
 85
 M
 72