Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
10th Annual Haiti Benefit Pumpkin Run
Winter Park, FL
About
Results
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Pumpkin Run 5k
Competitive Walker 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
269
JENNIFER O'BRIEN
00:19:47
6:22/mile
37
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
263
JUSTIN CZURAK
00:17:08
5:31/mile
15
M
1
5k Female 10-14
1st
264
MACKENZIE CZURAK
00:20:33
6:37/mile
14
F
2
2nd
239
LAUREN MCANALLY
00:25:04
8:04/mile
10
F
7
3rd
154
ELLIE AUSTIN
00:27:07
8:44/mile
10
F
14
5k Male 10-14
1st
287
CONNOR O'MALLEY
00:19:56
6:25/mile
14
M
7
2nd
311
JACOB WEINER
00:21:27
6:55/mile
12
M
10
3rd
302
ALEX HAAK
00:23:34
7:36/mile
14
M
20
5k Female 15-19
1st
254
CLAIRE CALLAN
00:22:59
7:24/mile
18
F
3
2nd
328
Gifty Ntenkan
00:27:40
8:55/mile
16
F
19
3rd
194
ANGELA HENRIQUEZ
00:27:43
8:56/mile
15
F
20
5k Male 15-19
1st
288
GARRETT O'MALLEY
00:17:49
5:44/mile
16
M
3
2nd
279
NICHOLAS BEAUREGARD
00:19:38
6:19/mile
17
M
4
3rd
100
JOHN MICHAEL THOMAS
00:19:44
6:21/mile
16
M
5
5k Female 20-24
1st
220
ALEXANDRA ROBERTS
00:29:52
9:37/mile
23
F
32
2nd
58
KAITLIN LAYMAN
00:32:06
10:21/mile
24
F
44
3rd
79
EMILY LAWRENCE
00:36:11
11:40/mile
22
F
74
5k Male 20-24
1st
326
JESSE TIMM
00:17:35
5:40/mile
22
M
2
2nd
352
Justin Katsov
00:21:31
6:56/mile
23
M
11
3rd
338
Mark Pereira
00:21:59
7:05/mile
23
M
14
5k Female 25-29
1st
92
JULIE BYRNES
00:27:51
8:58/mile
26
F
21
2nd
45
CHELSEA YAW
00:28:24
9:09/mile
26
F
24
3rd
216
CASEY BANIGAN
00:28:56
9:19/mile
26
F
27
5k Male 25-29
1st
91
ANDREW BYRNES
00:20:07
6:29/mile
28
M
8
2nd
204
NICHOLAS BRANDT
00:24:40
7:57/mile
26
M
24
3rd
299
CHRISTOPHER WILSON
00:27:55
9:00/mile
29
M
42
5k Female 30-34
1st
30
LISA BURKEY
00:26:40
8:35/mile
33
F
13
2nd
324
MARGARET TRUITT
00:27:10
8:45/mile
32
F
15
3rd
145
MORGAN LEARY
00:29:10
9:24/mile
30
F
28
5k Male 30-34
1st
243
WILLIAM LUSIAK
00:20:31
6:36/mile
34
M
9
2nd
42
MICHAEL PARLER
00:56:53
18:20/mile
30
M
110
5k Female 35-39
1st
67
THERESA O'HERN
00:23:44
7:39/mile
35
F
4
2nd
191
ANN FRANCIS
00:25:59
8:22/mile
37
F
9
3rd
246
ELIZABETH WALKER
00:26:32
8:33/mile
36
F
12
5k Male 35-39
1st
192
STEPHEN FRANCIS
00:19:54
6:25/mile
38
M
6
2nd
312
BRIAN HANAFIN
00:26:10
8:26/mile
35
M
33
3rd
31
STEFAN BURKEY
00:26:40
8:35/mile
36
M
37
5k Female 40-44
1st
160
JULIE WERMUTH
00:26:04
8:24/mile
40
F
10
2nd
83
GABRIELA OTT
00:28:07
9:04/mile
41
F
23
3rd
117
MARGARET FITZGERALD
00:31:23
10:07/mile
41
F
39
5k Male 40-44
1st
88
MARK CHAMBERLIN
00:24:59
8:03/mile
41
M
25
2nd
28
WILLIAM CANTLEBARY
00:27:22
8:49/mile
41
M
38
3rd
355
David Desormoux
00:39:47
12:49/mile
44
M
87
5k Female 45-49
1st
339
Corazon Lehmann
00:24:35
7:55/mile
47
F
6
2nd
278
DEBRA BEAUREGARD
00:26:16
8:28/mile
47
F
11
3rd
124
LORI ELLIOTT
00:27:36
8:53/mile
49
F
17
5k Male 45-49
1st
335
John Beauregard
00:21:39
6:58/mile
46
M
12
2nd
209
MARK CROFTON
00:25:49
8:19/mile
45
M
29
3rd
333
Arturo Velez
00:32:36
10:30/mile
48
M
68
5k Female 50-54
1st
289
SIOBHAN O'MALLEY
00:24:25
7:52/mile
50
F
5
2nd
64
MARILYN RATHBUN
00:27:59
9:01/mile
52
F
22
3rd
365
Green
00:30:11
9:44/mile
50
F
36
5k Male 50-54
1st
341
James Jansing
00:22:42
7:19/mile
52
M
16
2nd
347
Ron Yelland
00:22:47
7:20/mile
51
M
17
3rd
242
LOUIS FATTORE
00:23:14
7:29/mile
52
M
19
5k Female 55-59
1st
293
DRU FRIDSMA
00:25:20
8:10/mile
56
F
8
2nd
284
TERRI BUZZELLA
00:31:02
10:00/mile
56
F
37
3rd
166
EMILY CICHON
00:33:39
10:51/mile
57
F
58
5k Male 55-59
1st
107
JOHN MAZZOTTI
00:21:55
7:03/mile
55
M
13
2nd
292
DAN FRIDSMA
00:24:17
7:49/mile
56
M
22
3rd
334
Greg Collins
00:25:33
8:14/mile
56
M
27
5k Female 60-64
1st
286
JOAN LANDON
00:32:36
10:30/mile
61
F
49
2nd
316
VEDA JOHNSON-HART
00:34:47
11:13/mile
62
F
64
3rd
252
MIMI MICHELS
00:40:20
13:00/mile
60
F
95
5k Male 60-64
1st
218
CHRIS WAGUESPACK
00:25:55
8:21/mile
61
M
30
2nd
150
MARTIN WECKERLE
00:26:36
8:34/mile
61
M
36
3rd
240
LUIS PEREIRA
00:28:01
9:02/mile
62
M
43
5k Female 65-69
1st
301
ROSEMARY FINNEGAN
00:54:17
17:30/mile
69
F
145
5k Male 65-69
1st
309
JOHN O'LEARY
00:28:19
9:08/mile
67
M
45
2nd
197
JACK SMITH
00:33:36
10:50/mile
65
M
73
3rd
337
Rick Dunn
00:33:50
10:54/mile
66
M
77
5k Female 70-74
1st
225
SONIA RYKER
00:38:39
12:27/mile
71
F
90
2nd
170
CAROL DUCHSCHER
00:43:14
13:56/mile
72
F
102
3rd
310
CAROLE SNOW
00:43:50
14:08/mile
70
F
105
5k Male 70-74
1st
308
CHARLES VEURINK
00:33:27
10:47/mile
73
M
71
2nd
325
JOHN LANGDON
00:58:07
18:44/mile
74
M
113
5k Female 75-79
1st
61
TERTTU BARSCH
00:39:20
12:41/mile
78
F
92
5k Male 75-79
1st
68
RICHARD ASHBY
00:28:53
9:18/mile
78
M
51
2nd
348
Michael Kakos
00:28:59
9:20/mile
78
M
52
5k Male 80+
1st
81
JACK GALLAGHER
00:37:22
12:02/mile
81
M
82